Privacy

Money Sense Limited t/a Money Sense Financial Services completely respect your right to privacy in relation to you when you access this Website.

Money Sense Limited t/a Money Sense Financial Services will not collect any personal information about you on this Website without your consent. We will let you know what we intend doing with your information before collecting it, so that you can decide whether or not to furnish that information to us.

Any information which is provided by you will be treated in accordance with the terms of the Data Protection Acts, 1988 and 2003, Directive 95/46/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 24 October 1995 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data and on the Free Movement of Such Data, and any implementing and/or amending legislation as may be adopted in Ireland from time to time.

If at any time after giving us personal information you decide that you no longer wish us to hold or use this information, or in the case that the information becomes out of date, you should notify us, and we will remove or rectify the information within a reasonable time.

You acknowledge and agree that in certain circumstances we may be obliged to disclose personal information relating to you to third parties, for example, where it is required by a settlement services provider, to comply with any legal or regulatory requirement, to carry out our obligations under our Terms and Conditions of Service as well as to protect and defend the rights of Money Sense Limited, our licensors and/or our other Clients. In any other circumstances we will only share information with third parties with your written consent. You may at any time request a copy of any personal information we hold relating to you.

You should assume that any telephone calls between us may be recorded to ensure accuracy and to help maintain quality of service.

Statistical and analytical information collected through the standard operation of our internet servers and logs provides us with general and not individually specific information. Money Sense Limited will make no attempt to identify individual users, or to associate any technical information collected through the standard operation of our internet servers and logs with any individual user.